マダム・バタフライ国際コンクールin長崎

オペラ「マダム・バタフライ」

JAPANESE

Madama Butterfly International Competition in Nagasaki Archive

The 4th. Madama Butterfly International Competition in Nagasaki

Over Schedule

January 3 (Mon), 2011 Start of application period
April 30 (Sat) Applications must reach by this date
May 16 (Mon) to 18 (Wed) First round (recording audition)
October 18 (Tue) Participant orientation (practice with piano accompanist)
October 19 (Wed) Official practice day
October 20 (Thu) Second round (accompanied by piano)
October 21 (Fri) Official practice day (practice with orchestra)
October 22 (Sat) Final round (accompanied by orchestra) and commendation ceremony
October 23 (Sun) Prizewinners’ Performance

 

 

Jury

◆Chairperson

Ryosuke Hatanaka (Japan/Baritone, member of The Japan Art Academy)

◆Vice Chairperson

Kyoko Ito (Japan/Soprano, member of The Japan Art Academy)

◆Members

Yasuko Hayashi (Japan/Soprano)

Keiko Kataoka (Japan/Soprano)

Futoru Katsube (Japan/Baritone)

Giannicola-Pigliucci (Italy/Bass)

Marcella Reale (U.S.A./Soprano)

Song-Hak Shim (Korea/Tenor)

Wang, Xianlin (China/Tenor)

 

 

Result

●Result of 1st Stage

◆Soprano

Erdenetuya Balgansuren (Mongolia) / Ayami Eki (Japan) / Noriko Etoh (Japan)

Masayo hirano (Japan) / Yuki Hirata (Japan) / Taeko Ishihara (Japan)

Ayako Ito (Japan) / Hyang Jung Kim (Korean) / Hyung Ae Kim (Korean)

Yukiko Kondo (Japan) / Huanhuan Ma (China) / Kahori Mogi (Japan)

Mako Nishimoto (Japan) / Yannick-Muriel Noah (Canada) / Hee Jin Oh (Korean)

Sonoe Osuka (Japan) / Hsiao-tzu Pu (Taiwan) / Chie Sadayama (Korean)

Michiko Sato (Japan) / Naoko Sunagawa (Japan) / Naoko Tanaka (Japan)

Reine Tsubouchi (Japan) / Kana Yokoi (Japan)

 

◆Tenor

Jumpei Aiyama (Japan) / Bo Han Choe (Korean) / In Hyuk Choi (Korean)

Diego Roberto Duarte Conde (Argentina) / Kun Gui (China) / Hongxin Jiang (China)

Noriaki Kinoshita (Japan) / Jin Bok Lee (Korean) / Yu Liu (China)

Sho Ota (Japan) / Yining Wang (China) / Ki Jong Wi (Korean)

Jinxu Xiahou (China) / Yang Yu (China)

 

◆Baritone

Hajime Aizawa (Japan) / Jinxin Chen (China) / Shouichi Igarashi (Japan)

Tohru Iguchi (Japan) / Satoshi Iijima (Japan) / Kyu Bong Lee (Korean)

Meng Li (China) / Bong Suk Lim (Korean) / Shinichiro Maeda (Japan)

Tomoyuki Saijo (Japan) / Gang Song (China) / Guk Hoe Song (Korean)

 

●Results of 2nd Stage

◆ENTRY No.32
オ・ヒジン 写真 Hee Jin OH (KOREA/Soprano)

 

◆ENTRY No.97
ソン・グッケ 写真 Gukhoe SONG (KOREA/Baritone)

 

◆ENTRY No.41
マー・ファンファン 写真 Huanhuan MA (CHINA/Soprano)

 

◆ENTRY No.46
佐田山 千恵 写真 Chie SADAYAMA (KOREA/Soprano)

 

◆ENTRY No.51
キム・ヒャンジョン 写真 Hyang Jung KIM (KOREA/Soprano)

 

◆ENTRY No.93
チン・ジンシン 写真 Jinxin CHEN (KOREA/Baritone)

 

◆ENTRY No.59
リュウ・ユ 写真 Yu LIU (CHINA/Tenor)

 

◆ENTRY No.96
前田 進一郎 写真 Shinichiro MAEDA (JAPAN/Baritone)

 

●Prise Winner

1st Prize Yu LIU (CHINA/Tenor)
2nd Prize Huanhuan MA (CHINA/Soprano)
3rd Prize Gukhoe SONG (KOREA/Baritone)
Successful Competitors Hee Jin OH (KOREA/Soprano)
Successful Competitors Chie SADAYAMA (KOREA/Soprano)
Successful Competitors Hyang Jung KIM (KOREA/Soprano)
Successful Competitors Jinxin CHEN (CHINA/Baritone)
Successful Competitors Shinichiro MAEDA (JAPAN/Baritone)
Audience Prize Yu LIU (CHINA/Tenor)